miércoles, 14 de enero de 2015

Las nominaciones al Oscar 2015

Da Clic sobre la pantalla para ver el video de las nominaciones dadas a conocer hoy jueves 15 de enero:



Lista de todas las nominaciones a la entrega 87 de los Premios de la Academia (En Inglés, próximamente con los títulos y categorías en Español):

NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY - 87TH AWARDS

Best motion picture of the year
“American Sniper” (Warner Bros.)
A Warner Bros. Pictures Production
Clint Eastwood, Robert Lorenz, Andrew Lazar,
Bradley Cooper and Peter Morgan, Producers
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”
(Fox Searchlight)
A New Regency/M Productions/Le Grisbi Production
Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher and James W.
Skotchdopole, Producers
“Boyhood” (IFC Films)
An IFC Productions/Detour Filmproduction Production
Richard Linklater and Cathleen Sutherland,
Producers
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (Fox Searchlight)
An American Empirical Production
Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and
Jeremy Dawson, Producers
“The Imitation Game” (The Weinstein Company)
A Black Bear Pictures/Bristol Automotive Production
Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky and Teddy
Schwarzman, Producers
“Selma” (Paramount)
A Paramount Pictures Production
Christian Colson, Oprah Winfrey, Dede Gardner
and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers
“The Theory of Everything” (Focus Features)
A Working Title Films Production
Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce and Anthony
McCarten, Producers
“Whiplash” (Sony Pictures Classics)
A Blumhouse Productions/Right of Way Films/Bold
Films Production
Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook and David
Lancaster, Producers

Performance by an actor in a leading role
Steve Carell in “Foxcatcher” (Sony Pictures Classics)
Bradley Cooper in “American Sniper” (Warner Bros.)
Benedict Cumberbatch in “The Imitation Game” (The Weinstein Company)
Michael Keaton in “Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” (Fox Searchlight)
Eddie Redmayne in “The Theory of Everything” (Focus Features)

Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Robert Duvall in “The Judge” (Warner Bros.)
Ethan Hawke in “Boyhood” (IFC Films)
Edward Norton in “Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” (Fox Searchlight)
Mark Ruffalo in “Foxcatcher” (Sony Pictures Classics)
J.K. Simmons in “Whiplash” (Sony Pictures Classics)

Performance by an actress in a leading role
Marion Cotillard in “Two Days, One Night” (Sundance Selects)
Felicity Jones in “The Theory of Everything” (Focus Features)
Julianne Moore in “Still Alice” (Sony Pictures Classics)
Rosamund Pike in “Gone Girl” (20th Century Fox)
Reese Witherspoon in “Wild” (Fox Searchlight)

Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Patricia Arquette in “Boyhood” (IFC Films)
Laura Dern in “Wild” (Fox Searchlight)
Keira Knightley in “The Imitation Game” (The Weinstein Company)
Emma Stone in “Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” (Fox Searchlight)
Meryl Streep in “Into the Woods” (Walt Disney)

Best animated feature film of the year
“Big Hero 6” (Walt Disney) Don Hall, Chris Williams and Roy Conli
“The Boxtrolls” (Focus Features) Anthony Stacchi, Graham Annable and Travis Knight
“How to Train Your Dragon 2” (20th Century Fox) Dean DeBlois and Bonnie Arnold
“Song of the Sea” (GKIDS) Tomm Moore and Paul Young
“The Tale of the Princess Kaguya” (GKIDS) Isao Takahata and Yoshiaki Nishimura

Achievement in cinematography
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”
(Fox Searchlight)
Emmanuel Lubezki
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (Fox Searchlight) Robert Yeoman
“Ida” (Music Box Films) Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lenczewski
“Mr. Turner” (Sony Pictures Classics) Dick Pope
“Unbroken” (Universal) Roger Deakins

Achievement in costume design
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (Fox Searchlight) Milena Canonero
“Inherent Vice” (Warner Bros.) Mark Bridges
“Into the Woods” (Walt Disney) Colleen Atwood
“Maleficent” (Walt Disney) Anna B. Sheppard and Jane Clive
“Mr. Turner” (Sony Pictures Classics) Jacqueline Durran

Achievement in directing
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”
(Fox Searchlight)
Alejandro G. Iñárritu
“Boyhood” (IFC Films) Richard Linklater
“Foxcatcher” (Sony Pictures Classics) Bennett Miller
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (Fox Searchlight) Wes Anderson
“The Imitation Game” (The Weinstein Company) Morten Tyldum

Best documentary feature
“CitizenFour” (RADiUS) A Praxis Films Production Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy and Dirk Wilutzky
“Finding Vivian Maier” (Sundance Selects), A Ravine Pictures Production, John Maloof and Charlie Siskel
“Last Days in Vietnam” (American Experience Films), A Moxie Firecracker Films Production, Rory Kennedy and Keven McAlester
“The Salt of the Earth” (Sony Pictures Classics), A Decia Films Production, Wim Wenders, Juliano Ribeiro Salgado and David Rosier
“Virunga” (Netflix), A Grain Media Production, Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara

Best documentary short subject
“Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1” (HBO Documentary Films), A Perry Films Production, Ellen Goosenberg Kent and Dana Perry
“Joanna”, A Wajda Studio Production, Aneta Kopacz
“Our Curse”,
A Warsaw Film School Production
Tomasz Śliwiński and Maciej Ślesicki
“The Reaper (La Parka)”
A Centro de Capacitación Cinematográfica Production
Gabriel Serra Arguello
“White Earth”
A Weary Traveler Production
J. Christian Jensen

Achievement in film editing
“American Sniper” (Warner Bros.) Joel Cox and Gary D. Roach
“Boyhood” (IFC Films) Sandra Adair
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (Fox Searchlight) Barney Pilling
“The Imitation Game” (The Weinstein Company) William Goldenberg
“Whiplash” (Sony Pictures Classics) Tom Cross
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Page 4.

Best foreign language film of the year
“Ida”
A Phoenix Film-Opus Film in association with
Portobello Pictures and Phoenix Poland Production
Poland
“Leviathan”
A Non-Stop Production
Russia
“Tangerines”
An Allfilm Production
Estonia
“Timbuktu”
A Les Films du Worso Production
Mauritania
“Wild Tales”
A Kramer & Sigman Films/El Deseo Production
Argentina

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling
“Foxcatcher” (Sony Pictures Classics) Bill Corso and Dennis Liddiard
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (Fox Searchlight) Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier
“Guardians of the Galaxy” (Walt Disney) Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou and David White

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (Fox Searchlight) Alexandre Desplat
“The Imitation Game” (The Weinstein Company) Alexandre Desplat
“Interstellar” (Paramount) Hans Zimmer
“Mr. Turner” (Sony Pictures Classics) Gary Yershon
“The Theory of Everything” (Focus Features) Jóhann Jóhannsson

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
“Everything Is Awesome” from “The Lego Movie”
(Warner Bros.)
Music and Lyric by Shawn Patterson
“Glory” from “Selma”
(Paramount)
Music and Lyric by John Stephens and Lonnie
Lynn
“Grateful” from “Beyond the Lights”
(Relativity Media)
Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You” from “Glen Campbell…I’ll Be Me”
(Area 23a)
Music and Lyric by Glen Campbell and Julian
Raymond
“Lost Stars” from “Begin Again”
(The Weinstein Company)
Music and Lyric by Gregg Alexander and Danielle
Brisebois

Achievement in production design
“The Grand Budapest Hotel ” (Fox Searchlight) Production Design:
Set Decoration:
Adam Stockhausen
Anna Pinnock
“The Imitation Game” (The Weinstein Company) Production Design:

Set Decoration:
Maria Djurkovic
Tatiana Macdonald
“Interstellar” (Paramount) Production Design:
Set Decoration:
Nathan Crowley
Gary Fettis
“Into the Woods” (Walt Disney) Production Design:
Set Decoration:
Dennis Gassner
Anna Pinnock
“Mr. Turner” (Sony Pictures Classics) Production Design:
Set Decoration:
Suzie Davies
Charlotte Watts

Best animated short film
“The Bigger Picture”
A National Film and Television School Production
Daisy Jacobs and Christopher Hees
“The Dam Keeper”
A Tonko House Production
Robert Kondo and Dice Tsutsumi
“Feast” (Walt Disney)
A Walt Disney Animation Studios Production
Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed
“Me and My Moulton” (National Film Board of Canada)
A Mikrofilm/National Film Board of Canada Production
Torill Kove
“A Single Life” (KLIK! Distribution Service)
A Job, Joris & Marieke Production
Joris Oprins

Best live action short film
“Aya” (IsraeliFilms)
A Cassis Films and Divine Production
Oded Binnun and Mihal Brezis
“Boogaloo and Graham”
An Out of Orbit Production
Michael Lennox and Ronan Blaney
“Butter Lamp (La Lampe Au Beurre De Yak)” (L’Agence du
Court-métrage)
An AMA Production
Hu Wei and Julien Féret
“Parvaneh”
A Zurich University of Arts Production
Talkhon Hamzavi and Stefan Eichenberger
“The Phone Call” (Network Ireland Television)
An RSA Films Production
Mat Kirkby and James Lucas

Achievement in sound editing
“American Sniper” (Warner Bros.) Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”
(Fox Searchlight)
Martín Hernández and Aaron Glascock
“The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies” (Warner Bros.) Brent Burge and Jason Canovas
“Interstellar” (Paramount) Richard King
“Unbroken” (Universal) Becky Sullivan and Andrew DeCristofaro
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Page 7.
Achievement in sound mixing
“American Sniper” (Warner Bros.) John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Walt Martin
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”
(Fox Searchlight)
Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and Thomas Varga
“Interstellar” (Paramount) Gary A. Rizzo, Gregg Landaker and Mark
Weingarten
“Unbroken” (Universal) Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and David Lee
“Whiplash” (Sony Pictures Classics) Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley

Achievement in visual effects
“Captain America: The Winter Soldier” (Walt Disney) Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill and Dan
Sudick
“Dawn of the Planet of the Apes” (20th Century Fox) Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett and Erik
Winquist
“Guardians of the Galaxy” (Walt Disney) Stephane Ceretti, Nicolas Aithadi, Jonathan
Fawkner and Paul Corbould
“Interstellar” (Paramount) Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and
Scott Fisher
“X-Men: Days of Future Past” (20th Century Fox) Richard Stammers, Lou Pecora, Tim Crosbie and
Cameron Waldbauer

Adapted screenplay
“American Sniper” (Warner Bros.) Written by Jason Hall
“The Imitation Game” (The Weinstein Company) Written by Graham Moore
“Inherent Vice” (Warner Bros.) Written for the screen by Paul Thomas Anderson
“The Theory of Everything” (Focus Features) Screenplay by Anthony McCarten
“Whiplash” (Sony Pictures Classics) Written by Damien Chazelle

Original screenplay
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”
(Fox Searchlight)
Written by Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás
Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr. &
Armando Bo
“Boyhood” (IFC Films) Written by Richard Linklater
“Foxcatcher” (Sony Pictures Classics) Written by E. Max Frye and Dan Futterman
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” (Fox Searchlight) Screenplay by Wes Anderson; Story by Wes
Anderson & Hugo Guinness

“Nightcrawler” (Open Road Films) Written by Dan Gilroy

2 comentarios: