domingo, 2 de marzo de 2014


El OSCAR
Hoy:
4:30pm  E!
6:30pm  Azteca 7 y TNT
7:30pm  Azteca 7 y TNT 
(Hora Central de México)

Nominations for the 86th Academy Awards

Nominaciones a la edición 86
de los premios de Oscar de la Academia

ACTUACIÓN DE UN ACTOR EN UN ROL PROTAGÓNICO

(Performance by an actor in a leading role)
  • Christian Bale en ESCÁNDALO AMERICANO “American Hustle” 
  • Bruce Dern en NEBRASKA “Nebraska” 
  • Leonardo DiCaprio en EL LOBO DE WALL STREET “The Wolf of Wall Street” 
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor en 12 AÑOS ESCLAVO “12 Years a Slave” 
  • Matthew McConaughey en DALLAS BUYERS CLUB: EL CLUB DE LOS DESAHUCIADOS “Dallas Buyers Club” 

ACTUACIÓN DE UN ACTOR EN UN ROL DE SOPORTE

(Performance by an actor in a supporting role)
  • Barkhad Abdi en CAPITÁN PHILLIPS “Captain Phillips” 
  • Bradley Cooper en ESCÁNDALO AMERICANO “American Hustle” 
  • Michael Fassbender en 12 AÑOS ESCLAVO “12 Years a Slave” 
  • Jonah Hill en EL LOBO DE WALL STREET “The Wolf of Wall Street” 
  • Jared Leto en DALLAS BUYERS CLUB: EL CLUB DE LOS DESAHUCIADOS “Dallas Buyers Club” 

ACTUACIÓN DE UNA ACTRIZ EN UN ROL PROTAGÓNICO

(Performance by an actress in a leading role)
  • Amy Adams en ESCÁNDALO AMERICANO “American Hustle” 
  • Cate Blanchett en JAZMÍN AZUL “Blue Jasmine” 
  • Sandra Bullock en GRAVEDAD “Gravity” 
  • Judi Dench en PHILOMENA “Philomena” 
  • Meryl Streep en “August: Osage County” 

ACTUACIÓN DE UNA ACTRIZ EN UN ROL DE SOPORTE

Performance by an actress in a supporting role
  • Sally Hawkins en JAZMÍN AZUL “Blue Jasmine” 
  • Jennifer Lawrence en ESCÁNDALO AMERICANO “American Hustle” 
  • Lupita Nyong’o en 12 AÑOS ESCLAVO “12 Years a Slave” 
  • Julia Roberts en “August: Osage County” 
  • June Squibb in “NEBRASKA” 

MEJOR PELÍCULA ANIMADA DEL AÑO

(Best animated feature film of the year)
  • LOS CROODS “The Croods” Chris Sanders, Kirk DeMicco and Kristine Belson 
  • MI VILLANO FAVORITO 2 “Despicable Me 2” Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin and Chris Meledandri 
  • “Ernest & Celestine” Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner 
  • FROZEN “Frozen” Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee and Peter Del Vecho 
  • “The Wind Rises” Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki 

MEJOR LOGRO EN CINEMATOGRAFÍA

(Achievement in cinematography)
  • “The Grandmaster” EL GRAN MAESTRO Philippe Le Sourd 
  • “Gravity” GRAVEDAD Emmanuel Lubezki 
  • “Inside Llewyn Davis” BALADA DE UN HOMBRE COMÚN Bruno Delbonnel 
  • “Nebraska” NEBRASKA Phedon Papamichael 
  • “Prisoners” INTRIGA Roger A. Deakins 

MEJOR VESTUARIO

Achievement in costume design
  • “American Hustle” Michael Wilkinson 
  • “The Grandmaster” William Chang Suk Ping 
  • “The Great Gatsby” Catherine Martin 
  • “The Invisible Woman” Michael O’Connor 
  • “12 Years a Slave” Patricia Norris 

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN

(Achievement in directing)
  • ESCÁNDALO AMERICANO “American Hustle” David O. Russell 
  • GRAVEDAD “Gravity” Alfonso Cuarón 
  • NEBRASKA “Nebraska” Alexander Payne 
  • 12 AÑOS ESCLAVO “12 Years a Slave” Steve McQueen 
  • EL LOBO DE WALL STREET “The Wolf of Wall Street” Martin Scorsese 

MEJOR PELÍCULA DOCUMENTAL

Best documentary feature
  • “The Act of Killing”Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen 
  • “Cutie and the Boxer” Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher 
  • “Dirty Wars” Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill 
  • “The Square” Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer 
  • “20 Feet from Stardom” Nominees to be determined 

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DOCUMENTAL

Best documentary short subject
  • “CaveDigger” Jeffrey Karoff 
  • “Facing Fear” Jason Cohen 
  • “Karama Has No Walls” Sara Ishaq 
  • “The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life” Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed 
  • “Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall” Edgar Barens 

MEJOR EDICIÓN

Achievement in film editing
  • “American Hustle” Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten 
  • “Captain Phillips” Christopher Rouse 
  • “Dallas Buyers Club” John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa 
  • “Gravity” Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger 
  • “12 Years a Slave” Joe Walker 

MEJOR PELÍCULA DEL AÑO EN LENGUA EXTRANJERA

Best foreign language film of the year
  • “The Broken Circle Breakdown” Belgium 
  • “The Great Beauty” Italy 
  • “The Hunt” Denmark 
  • “The Missing Picture” Cambodia 
  • “Omar” Palestine 

MEJOR MAQUILLAJE Y ARREGLO DEL CABELLO

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling

  • “Dallas Buyers Club” Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • “Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa” Stephen Prouty
  • “The Lone Ranger” Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny


MEJOR BANDA MUSICAL ORIGINAL

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
  • “The Book Thief” John Williams 
  • “Gravity” Steven Price 
  • “Her” William Butler and Owen Pallett 
  • “Philomena” Alexandre Desplat 
  • “Saving Mr. Banks” Thomas Newman 

MEJOR CANCIÓN ORIGINAL

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
  • “Alone Yet Not Alone” from “Alone Yet Not Alone”
  • Music by Bruce Broughton; Lyric by Dennis Spiegel 
  • “Happy” from “Despicable Me 2”
  • Music and Lyric by Pharrell Williams 
  • “Let It Go” from “Frozen”
  • Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez 
  • “The Moon Song” from “Her”
  • Music by Karen O; Lyric by Karen O and Spike Jonze 
  • “Ordinary Love” from “Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom”
  • Music by Paul Hewson, Dave Evans, Adam Clayton and Larry Mullen; Lyric by Paul Hewson 

MEJOR PELÍCULA DEL AÑO

(Best motion picture of the year)
  • “American Hustle” ESCÁNDALO AMERICANO Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison and Jonathan Gordon, Producers. Estrenada en México, DF 
  • “Captain Phillips” CAPITÁN PHILLIPS Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti and Michael De Luca, Producers. Estrenada en México 
  • “Dallas Buyers Club” DALLAS BUYERS CLUB: EL CLUB DE LOS DESAHUCIADOS Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter, Producers. Se estrena en México el 7 de febrero de 2014 
  • “Gravity” GRAVEDAD Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman, Producers. Estrenada en México 
  • “Her” ELLA Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze and Vincent Landay, Producers. Se estrena en México el 31 de enero de 2014 
  • “Nebraska” Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa, Producers 
  • “Philomena” PHILOMENA Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan and Tracey Seaward, Producers Se estrena en México el 7 de febrero de 2014 
  • “12 Years a Slave” 12 AÑOS ESCLAVO Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen and Anthony Katagas, Producers. Se estrena en México el 21 de febrero de 2014 
  • “The Wolf of Wall Street” EL LOBO DE WALL STREET Nominees to be determined. Estrenada en México 

MEJOR DISEÑO DE PRODUCCIÓN

Achievement in production design
  • “American Hustle” Production Design: Judy Becker; Set Decoration: Heather Loeffler 
  • “Gravity” Production Design: Andy Nicholson; Set Decoration: Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard 
  • “The Great Gatsby” Production Design: Catherine Martin; Set Decoration: Beverley Dunn 
  • “Her” Production Design: K.K. Barrett; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena 
  • “12 Years a Slave” Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Alice Baker 

MEJOR CORTO ANIMADO

Best animated short film
  • “Feral” Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden 
  • “Get a Horse!” Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim 
  • “Mr. Hublot” Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares 
  • “Possessions” Shuhei Morita 
  • “Room on the Broom” Max Lang and Jan Lachauer 

MEJOR CORTO DE ACCIÓN VIVA

Best live action short film
  • “Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)” Esteban Crespo 
  • “Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just before Losing Everything)” Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras 
  • “Helium” Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson 
  • “Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)” Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari 
  • “The Voorman Problem” Mark Gill and Baldwin Li 

MEJOR EDICIÓN DE SONIDO

Achievement in sound editing
  • “All Is Lost” Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns 
  • “Captain Phillips” Oliver Tarney 
  • “Gravity” Glenn Freemantle 
  • “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” Brent Burge 
  • “Lone Survivor” Wylie Stateman 

MEJOR MEZCLA DE SONIDO

Achievement in sound mixing
  • “Captain Phillips” Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith and Chris Munro 
  • “Gravity” Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead and Chris Munro 
  • “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick and Tony Johnson 
  • “Inside Llewyn Davis” Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland 
  • “Lone Survivor” Andy Koyama, Beau Borders and David Brownlow 

MEJORES EFECTOS VISUALES

Achievement in visual effects
  • “Gravity” Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk and Neil Corbould 
  • “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and Eric Reynolds 
  • “Iron Man 3” Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash and Dan Sudick 
  • “The Lone Ranger” Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams and John Frazier 
  • “Star Trek Into Darkness” Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann and Burt Dalton 

GUIÓN ADAPTADO

Adapted screenplay
  • “Before Midnight” Written by Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke 
  • “Captain Phillips” Screenplay by Billy Ray 
  • “Philomena” Screenplay by Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope 
  • “12 Years a Slave” Screenplay by John Ridley 
  • “The Wolf of Wall Street” Screenplay by Terence Winter 

GUIÓN ORIGINAL

Original screenplay
  • “American Hustle” Written by Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell 
  • “Blue Jasmine” Written by Woody Allen 
  • “Dallas Buyers Club” Written by Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack 
  • “Her” Written by Spike Jonze 
  • “Nebraska” Written by Bob Nelson
# # #

ABOUT THE ACADEMY
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences is the world's preeminent movie-related organization, with a membership of more than 6,000 of the most accomplished men and women working in cinema. In addition to the annual Academy Awards–in which the members vote to select the nominees and winners-the Academy presents a diverse year-round slate of public programs, exhibitions and events; provides financial support to a wide range of other movie-related organizations and endeavors; acts as a neutral advocate in the advancement of motion picture technology; and, through its Margaret Herrick Library and Academy Film Archive, collects, preserves, restores and provides access to movies and items related to their history. Through these and other activities the Academy serves students, historians, the entertainment industry and people everywhere who love movies.


AWARDS PUBLICITY
8949 WILSHIRE BOULEVARD | BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90211-1907
(310) 247-3090 TEL | (310) 271-3395 FAX | 
PUBLICITY@OSCARS.ORG | WWW.OSCARS.ORG/PRESS



No hay comentarios.:

Publicar un comentario