miércoles, 21 de marzo de 2012



Actor in a Leading Role
·                   Demián Bichir in "A Better Life"
·                   George Clooney in "The Descendants"
·                              Jean Dujardin in "The Artist"
·                   Gary Oldman in "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"
·                   Brad Pitt in "Moneyball"
Actor in a Supporting Role
·                   Kenneth Branagh in "My Week with Marilyn"
·                   Jonah Hill in "Moneyball"
·                   Nick Nolte in "Warrior"
·                              Christopher Plummer in "Beginners"
·                   Max von Sydow in "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"
Actress in a Leading Role
·                   Glenn Close in "Albert Nobbs"
·                   Viola Davis in "The Help"
·                   Rooney Mara in "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
·                              Meryl Streep in "The Iron Lady"
·                   Michelle Williams in "My Week with Marilyn"
Actress in a Supporting Role
·                   Bérénice Bejo in "The Artist"
·                   Jessica Chastain in "The Help"
·                   Melissa McCarthy in "Bridesmaids"
·                   Janet McTeer in "Albert Nobbs"
·                              Octavia Spencer in "The Help"
Animated Feature Film
·                   "A Cat in Paris" Alain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli
·                   "Chico & Rita" Fernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal
·                   "Kung Fu Panda 2" Jennifer Yuh Nelson
·                   "Puss in Boots" Chris Miller
·                              "Rango" Gore Verbinski
Art Direction
·                   "The Artist" 
Production Design: Laurence Bennett; Set Decoration: Robert Gould
·                   "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2" 
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
·                              "Hugo" 
Production Design: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo
·                   "Midnight in Paris" 
Production Design: Anne Seibel; Set Decoration: Hélène Dubreuil
·                   "War Horse" 
Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales
Cinematography
·                   "The Artist" Guillaume Schiffman
·                   "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" Jeff Cronenweth
·                              "Hugo" Robert Richardson
·                   "The Tree of Life" Emmanuel Lubezki
·                   "War Horse" Janusz Kaminski
Costume Design
·                   "Anonymous" Lisy Christl
·                              "The Artist" Mark Bridges
·                   "Hugo" Sandy Powell
·                   "Jane Eyre" Michael O'Connor
·                   "W.E." Arianne Phillips
Directing
·                              "The Artist" Michel Hazanavicius
·                   "The Descendants" Alexander Payne
·                   "Hugo" Martin Scorsese
·                   "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen
·                   "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick
Documentary (Feature)
·                   "Hell and Back Again" 
Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
·                   "If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front" 
Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman
·                   "Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory" 
Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky
·                   "Pina" 
Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
·                              "Undefeated" 
TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Rich Middlemas
Documentary (Short Subject)
·                   "The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement" 
Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
·                   "God Is the Bigger Elvis" 
Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
·                   "Incident in New Baghdad" 
James Spione
·                              "Saving Face" 
Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
·                   "The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom" 
Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen
Film Editing
·                   "The Artist" Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
·                   "The Descendants" Kevin Tent
·                              "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
·                   "Hugo" Thelma Schoonmaker
·                   "Moneyball" Christopher Tellefsen
Foreign Language Film
·                   "Bullhead" Belgium
·                   "Footnote" Israel
·                   "In Darkness" Poland
·                   "Monsieur Lazhar" Canada
·                              "A Separation" Iran
Makeup
·                   "Albert Nobbs"
Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
·                   "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2" 
Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin
·                              "The Iron Lady" 
Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland
Music (Original Score)
·                   "The Adventures of Tintin" John Williams
·                              "The Artist" Ludovic Bource
·                   "Hugo" Howard Shore
·                   "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy" Alberto Iglesias
·                   "War Horse" John Williams
Music (Original Song)
·                              "Man or Muppet" from "The Muppets"
Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie
·                   "Real in Rio" from "Rio"
Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown; Lyric by Siedah Garrett
Best Picture
·                              "The Artist" Thomas Langmann, Producer
·                   "The Descendants" Jim Burke, Alexander Payne and Jim Taylor, Producers
·                   "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close" Scott Rudin, Producer
·                   "The Help" Brunson Green, Chris Columbus and Michael Barnathan, Producers
·                   "Hugo" Graham King and Martin Scorsese, Producers
·                   "Midnight in Paris" Letty Aronson and Stephen Tenenbaum, Producers
·                   "Moneyball" Michael De Luca, Rachael Horovitz and Brad Pitt, Producers
·                   "The Tree of Life" Sarah Green, Bill Pohlad, Dede Gardner and Grant Hill, Producers
·                   "War Horse" Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers
Short Film (Animated)
·                   "Dimanche/Sunday" Patrick Doyon
·                              "The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore" William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
·                   "La Luna" Enrico Casarosa
·                   "A Morning Stroll" Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
·                   "Wild Life" Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby
Short Film (Live Action)
·                   "Pentecost" Peter McDonald and Eimear O'Kane
·                   "Raju" Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
·                              "The Shore" Terry George and Oorlagh George
·                   "Time Freak" Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
·                   "Tuba Atlantic" Hallvar Witzø
Sound Editing
·                   "Drive" Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
·                   "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" Ren Klyce
·                              "Hugo" Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
·                   "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
·                   "War Horse" Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom
Sound Mixing
·                   "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" 
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
·                              "Hugo" 
Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
·                   "Moneyball" 
Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, David Giammarco and Ed Novick
·                   "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" 
Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
·                   "War Horse" 
Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson
Visual Effects
·                   "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2" 
Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
·                              "Hugo" 
Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossmann and Alex Henning
·                   "Real Steel" 
Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
·                   "Rise of the Planet of the Apes" 
Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
·                   "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" 
Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazier
Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
·                              "The Descendants" Screenplay by Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash
·                   "Hugo" Screenplay by John Logan
·                   "The Ides of March" Screenplay by George Clooney & Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon
·                   "Moneyball" Screenplay by Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin; Story by Stan Chervin
·                   "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy" Screenplay by Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan
Writing (Original Screenplay)
·                   "The Artist" Written by Michel Hazanavicius
·                   "Bridesmaids" Written by Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig
·                   "Margin Call" Written by J.C. Chandor
·                              "Midnight in Paris" Written by Woody Allen
·                   "A Separation" Written by Asghar Farhadi


No hay comentarios.:

Publicar un comentario